Leahi 97 Premier

Head Coach: Joelle Sugai Email: joelle.sugai@gmail.com
Asst. Coach: Marc Fournier
Team Administrator: Kris Thompson


Leahi 97 Premier
# Name High School Grad. Yr.
2 Noe Kong-Johnson Punahou 2015
3 Kiani Halushka Kamehameha 2014
4 CJ Fajardo Iolani 2014
5 Hiilani Thomas Punahou 2014
6 Sarah Lau Kamehameha 2015
8 Mikiala Ramos-Kamaka Kamehameha 2015
9 Emma Young Kamehameha 2015
11 Casey Thompson Kamehameha 2015
12 Kameryn Jury-Hale Kamehameha 2015
14 Kamerin Fong Iolani 2015
16 Pikake Kaneshiro Iolani 2015
17 Sammy Nishiyama Punahou 2015
18 Bianca Gonzales Kapolei 2015
21 Nikki Mitsuyasu Iolani 2014
22 Megan Goo Iolani 2015
38 Jordan Taboniar Kamehameha 2015
Year Competition Placement
2013 USYS Hawaii State Cup - U16 Finalist
2013 Las Vegas Showcase - U16 Monte Carlo Champion
2012 MISO Junior League - U16 Gold Finalist
2012 San Diego Surf Cup - U16 Super Group Participant
2012 Aloha International Cup - U19 (U15) Finalist
2012 USYS Far West Regionals - U15 Semi-Finalist
2012 HYSA State Championships - U15 Champion
2012 USYS Hawaii State Cup - U15 Champion
2012 Oahu League Spring - U17 Premier (U15) Champion
2012 Las Vegas Showcase - U15 Encore Participant
2011 San Diego Surf Cup - U15 Participant
2011 Aloha International Cup - U14 Champion
2011 USYS Far West Regionals - U14 Finalist
2011 HYSA State Championships - U14 Champion
2011 USYS Hawaii State Cup - U14 Champion
2011 Oahu League Spring - U16 Premier (U14) Champion
2010 MISO Junior League - U14 Gold Champion
2010 San Diego Surf Cup - U14 Participant
2010 Aloha International Cup - U13 Champion
2010 USYS Far West Regionals - U13 Finalist
2010 HYSA State Championships - U13 Champion
2010 USYS Hawaii State Cup - U13 Champion
2010 Oahu League Spring - U15 Premier (U13) Finalist
2009 MISO Junior League - U14 Gold (U13) Finalist
2009 San Diego Surf Cup - U13 Quarter-Finalist
2009 Hawaii International Cup - U13 (U12) Champion
2009 USYS Far West Regionals - U12 Participant
2009 HYSA State Championships - U12 Champion
2009 USYS Hawaii State Cup - U12 Champion
2009 Oahu League Spring - U14 Select (U12) Champion
2009 President’s Day Cup - U12 Champion
2009 Oahu League Winter - U12 Champion
2008 Mililani/Rush Thanksgiving Tourney - U12 Champion
2008 MISO Junior League - U12 Champion
2008 San Diego Surf Cup - U12 Participant
2008 Hawaii International Cup - U11 Finalist
2008 HYSA State Championships - U11 Champion
2008 Oahu League Spring - U13 Select II (U11) Champion
2008 President’s Day Cup - U11 Champion
2007 Mililani/RushThanksgiving Tourney - U11 Champion
2007 MISO Junior League - U11 Champion
2007 San Diego Surf Cup - U11 Participant
2007 Hawaii International Cup - U11 (U10) Semi-Finalist
2007 President’s Day Cup - U10 Champion
2007 Oahu League Winter - U10 Premier Champion
2006 Mililani/Rush Thanksgiving Tourney - U10 Champion
2006 San Diego Surf Cup - U10 Participant
2006 Hawaii International Cup - U9 Finalist
2006 President’s Day Cup - U9 Champion
2006 Oahu League Winter - U10 Select (U9) Champion
2005 Mililani/Rush Thanksgiving Tourney - U9 Finalist
2005 President’s Day Cup - U8 Champion
2005 Oahu League Winter - U8 Mixed Champion
2004 Mililani/Rush Thanksgiving Tourney - U8 Champion